September 26, 2017


  • Duly signed separate application form, Supplementary Information form (also referred to as the Family Composition form)
  • Original passport with a validity of at least six months, including at least one blank page.
  • Copies of all previous passports.
  • 1 copy of most current passport pages bearing name and picture for each applicant.
  • Copy of CNIC
  • 2 passport-size photos  for each person travelling. Photos must be no more than six months old, and must include the date of birth (day/month/year) and applicant’s name printed clearly on the back of each photo.
  • Letter of employment stating date hired, position, salary and confirming the dates and duration of your approved leave. If you are a house wife/student dependent on husband/parents, submit evidence of husband / father’s employment.
  • Persons under the age of sixteen (16) not travelling with a parent, or if travelling alone, must provide the notarized consent of both parents allowing travel to Canada. If the minor is subject to a custody order, evidence of custody and the other parent’s consent must also be provided. If only one parent is travelling with a minor child, a letter of consent from the other parent allowing the child to travel is required.
  • Copy of “B” form-Nadra- computerized (in case of accompanying children)
  • Bank Statement of the last 6 months
  • Travel Plan reservation “Print out”
  • Hotel Reservation Or  – If you have an invitation from a sponsor, then the following documents are required along with it:
  • Copy of Passport of the sponsor
  • Bank Statement of his/her last 6 months
  • Property Documents (HOME)
  • Any other documentation/information showing your ties to Pakistan.

Processing Time: Minimum 45 to 55 working Days

Visa Fee: 19000/- Per Person

Note: All visas charges are non-refundable in case of visa rejection or Delay Dossani Travels will not be liable to answer.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *