Germany

November 10, 2017
Germany, Visa

German Visa Requirements

  • Completed application form in English and German only
  • Passport size photographs (see visa photo requirements for details)Valid national passport
  • Bank statements for the last three months
  • Confirmation letter from your health insurance stating coverage for emergency medical treatment with a minimum of €30,000
  • Reference letter from your employer
  • Proof of group travel/hotel reservation/airline reservation and one copy
  • Your driver’s license and/or utility bill in your name as proof of residence in the consular where you plan to apply for the visa

Processing Time: 15 Working days

Visa Fee: 12,000/- Per Person

Note:

  • All visas charges are non-refundable in case of visa rejection or Delay Dossani Travels will not be liable to answer.
  • The requirements can change without prior notice by Embassy/ Consulate .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *