South Africa

November 10, 2017
Visa

South Africa Visa Requirements

  • Duly completed and signed Visa Application Form DHA-84 (black ink only)
  • Two (2) recent photographs with white background
  • Original passport with at least six months validity and with at least two blank visa pages
  • All previous / old / expired passports
  • Non-refundable processing fee of Rs3,700/=
  • Covering letter about your profession / business / school / college / university / etc
  • Last three months personal bank statement (original signed & stamped)
  • Last three months company / business bank statement (original signed and stamped)
  • Parents bank statement (in case of student)
  • Proof of return air ticket
  • Hotel bookings/confirmation – unofficial booking not accepted (if don’t have sponsor in SA)
  • Certified copy of Birth Certificate of children below 18 years
  • Consent letter from parent(s) in case a child/children travelling with other parent or alone
  • Husband’s detail if married lady is travelling alone (CNIC/passport copy, covering letter, etc)
  • Affidavit confirming purpose, duration, monthly income & available funds for visit on stamp paper
  • Copy of CNIC and Bio-Page of current passport
  • Letter from the host / sponsor from South Africa
  • Certified copies of ID and passport of the host / sponsor
  • Certified copy of PR Certificate (In case the host is PR holder or naturalized SA citizen)
  • Particulars of the host in the Republic including —proof of residence —proof of profession
    —proof of business registration —etc
  • Last three months bank statement of the host / sponsor in SA
  • Proof of Registration in case attending a seminar / conference / exhibition
  • Letter from Ministry of Sports / Ministry of Foreign Affairs in case of Sports Teams
  • Yellow Fever Certificate (If travelled or travelling through Yellow Fever belt countries)
  • Additional documents in case the applicant is going on Business Visit:
    — Recommendation from Chamber — Certified copy of Chamber Membership
    — Certified copy of NTN Certificate and Tax Returns

Notes:
— All documents in a foreign language must be translated into English by a sworn translator.
— Please submit only certified copies of original documents except Police Clearance(s). The Mission will
not be held responsible if the original document is lost.
— Submission of Fake/Fraudulent documents is an offense. The Mission may refer such cases to relevant
law enforcement authorities.
— The Mission may request any additional documents / information where and when necessary.

Processing Time: 10 Working days

Visa Fee: 10,000/- Per Person

Note:

  • All visas charges are non-refundable in case of visa rejection or Delay Dossani Travels will not be liable to answer.
  • The requirements can change without prior notice by Embassy/ Consulate .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *