Turkey

September 22, 2017
Visa

Turkey Visa Requirements

    • Passport having validity of at least 240 days (8 months) with at least 2 blank pages
    • Cover letter  (a letter which states the purpose of visit along with the details of other travelers if
      any) and employment letter
    • Flight reservations, hotel vouchers,,
    • Updated three months personal bank statements (together with the account maintenance
      certificate)
    • 2 photos affixed (bio metric, 6 * 5cm  size, straight face, white background, no digital
      manipulation)
    • Invitation letter from a Turkish citizen with Turkish NIC copy (if any)
    • Salary slip (if any)
    • Photocopies of 1st page and visa pages of current and previous passports
    • Chamber Certificate (if any)
    • NTN Certificate (if any)
    • Residence Permit (if any)
    • Marriage Certificate (if any)
    • Work Permit (if any)
    • If the children is under eighteen affidavits from both parents will be required

Processing Time: Minimum One month

Visa Fee: 12500/- Per Person

Turkey Tourist Single Entry Visa Travel Validity 03 Months, Stay Validity 01 Month.

Note: 

  • All visas charges are non-refundable in case of visa rejection or Delay Dossani Travels will not be liable to answer.
  • The requirements can change without prior notice by Embassy/ Consulate .

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *